Services

B-1 Visa

B1

For individuals participating in business activities of a commercial or professional nature in the United States such as consulting with business associates, attending business conferences, settling an estate, negotiating a contract, and participating in short-term training maybe eligible for a B-1 visa. This visa is granted for between 1 to 6 months (6 months maximum) and an extension of this visa maybe granted for up to an additional 6 months.

This post is also available in: Chinese (Simplified)

DiPietro Law © 2015  ·  Attorney Advertising

top