Services

O-1 Visa

scientist

The O visa is for those outstanding workers in the sciences, arts, athletics, education, or business looking for a visa to perform short-term work in their area of specialization in the United States. Individuals of Extraordinary Ability will be allowed a maximum initial stay of three years. A request for extension of stay may be granted for up to one year dependent upon the itinerary.

PhDs. Musicians. Journalists. Athletes. Actors. The Law Offices of Stephanie DiPietro proudly assists immigrants who wish to reside in the US based upon their contributions to the arts, sciences, sports, film, television, and stage.

This post is also available in: Chinese (Simplified)

DiPietro Law © 2015  ·  Attorney Advertising

top