Services

EB-1 Visa

ability

As an individual extraordinary in the field of sciences, arts, education, business, or athletics, you maybe eligible to sponsor yourself for United States permanent residence.  In order to obtain a green card based upon extraordinary ability one must demonstrate that his/her entry will substantially benefit the United States, that he/she has sustained national or international acclaim, and that his/her achievements have been recognized in his/her field of expertise by meeting 3 of 10 criteria under 8 C.F.R. Section 204.5.  Additionally,  you should be prepared to continue to work in the same field of extraordinary ability.  At the Law Office of Stephanie DiPietro, P.C. we advise individuals as to whether they satisfy the criteria as a person of extraordinary ability, develop winning strategies, and prepare personally tailored petitions setting professional achievements and background.

This post is also available in: Chinese (Simplified)

DiPietro Law © 2015  ·  Attorney Advertising

top