Services

E-3 Visa

sydney

For nationals of Australia coming to the United States solely to perform services in a specialty occupation maybe eligible for an E-3 visa. Specialty Occupation Professionals from Australia will be allowed a maximum initial stay of two years. Requests for extension of stay may be granted in increments of up to two years each. There is no maximum limit to the number of extensions an E-3 nonimmigrant may be granted. Spouses of E-3 are entitled to work authorization.

This post is also available in: Chinese (Simplified)

DiPietro Law © 2015  ·  Attorney Advertising

top